Program Highlights

Img 8874

SVS Cohorts and Internship Employers

Fall 2021

Spring 2021

Fall 2020

Spring 2020

2019 

2018

2017

Internship Companies

2021 Fall Semester Cohort

Krista Akiki

Weike Fang

Keian Gatewood

Anisha Jaipuria

Grace Kruszewski

Dave Mohan

Tucker Watson

2021 Spring Semester Cohort

Daraius Balsara

Jason Brown

Tarik Brown

Bradley Budden

Crystal Colon

Jorge Daboub

Ryan DeStefano

Thomas (Graham) Fisher

Zakiya George

Ann Hermann

Conor Holahan

Mauricio Interiano

Rose Kelly

Robert Koniuta

Nicole Lee Xue Pin

Pablo Martinez Abrego Gonzalez

Lukasz Matwiejczyk

David Moses, Jr

Cesar Parra Castro

Yize (Grace) Qi

Juliana Ramos

Connor Ruff

Patrick Soga

Joseph Sweilem

Zachary Sy

Hongrui (Ava) Zhang

Kai Zhang

2020 Fall Semester Cohort

Hakeem Ceesay

Zsanett Darabont

Ziye (Tom) Guo

Violeta Hernandez Padilla

Jeff Howard

Alena Huang

Mengchen (Chris) Huang

Alexander Payton

Lauren Walker

Joyce Watson

Yun Xing

2020 Spring Semester Cohort

Olivia Barnard

Benjamin Burger

Woo Hyun (Clara) Cheong

Chad Cocco

Matthew DaDamio

Michael Deranek

Megha Devaraj

Yilin Dwyer

John (Jack) Fox

Julia Gately

Joseph Gripenstraw

Jacob Harris

Nathaniel Ho

John Hoeksema

Brennen Hogan

Martin Imre*

Gavin Inglis

Melka Konshie

Bridget Lumb

Oscar Magdaleno-Rodriguez

Stacy Manrique

Charles Meyers

John (Jack) Morgan

Isobel Murrer

Ashley Panousis

Cole Pickford

Brendan Sailer

Matthew Shan

Runzhi (Tom) Song

Mariana Suarez

Auna Walton

Nicole Warren

2019 Spring Semester Cohort

Darrell Adams

Bailey Blum

Patrick Bouchon

Chung-Wei (Elton) Chang

Allen Duong

Michael Erdenberger

Chris Foley

Molly Giglia

Matthew Gregory

Sophie Johnson

Rayyan Karim

Ana Luisa Lamberto

Ale Lopez

Horacio Lopez

Nick Marcopoli

Alex Mascoli

John (Jack) Meyer

Ralph Moran

Dillon Rice

Jacob Ruby

Jacob Rush

Marcos Salamanca

Tyler Sims

Chan Hee (Luke) Song

John Templeton*

Tina Wu

Luke Wurl

Noah Yoshida

Edward Yuan

2018 Spring Semester Cohort

Abigail Gervase

Andrew Litteken

Bryce Badura

Camila Carballo

Daniel Burns

Douglas Smith

Maru (Eugene) Choi

Jonathan Xu

Kelly Dodson

Manuel Marroquin

Michael Penny

Paul Kwak

Richard (RJ) Stempak

Taylor Murray

2017 Spring Semester Cohort

Conrad Bailey

Marco Bruscia

Nicholas Carroll

Borah Chong

Luke Duane

Dylan Greene

Katricia Herring

Madeline Kusters

Paul Lee

Andrew Munch

*Denotes Graduate Teaching Assistant

AddEvent

AT&T

Band of Angels

Beanstalk

Bricleir

Carbon

Castlight

Catholic Charities of San Francisco

Cendana Capital

Claris

Conventus

Copia

Coursicle

Deliv

Duality Robotics

Ecomedes

Empowerly

Filld

FloWaste

Galaxy

Getlabs

Hebbia

Hotpads

HyTrust

Intuit

Kyndi

Loved, Inc.

Main Management

Mighty.co

Million Marker

Ople

OpsPanda (Xactly)

Platform Venture Studio

Reconstruct, Inc.

Rhumbix

SAP

San Francisco 49ers

San Jose DOT (Vision Zero)

Stealth startups (2)

Stellar Solutions

Synack

Thryve

Viakoo

Wonolo

WSPN

X2AI

Zume